Alumni
 

 

 Indiahoma Alumni

Bill Lee, Class of '48, sent this terrific suggestion: "How about an alumni page to allow alumni & old friends to be able to contact each other. Many of us have lost contact with each other. Bill Lee Class of '48"

We'd love to see a conversation beginning through the message box at the bottom of the page. Please send us news, comments, ideas....

Names in red give you links to e-mail addresses.

CLASS OF 2010

Abigail Allman Jennifer Belcher-Pollard KayLee Butler Lindy Cain
Blake Calvert Ronnie Currey Chance Dean Cody Dodd
Joshua Douma Jessica Enriquez Ivan Gutierrez Lacee Haynes
Collin Land Ashley Lonetree Robert Navorska Shawna Parrott
Brooklyn Patton Lawrence Perez Cody Sargent Kristina Trevino

 

CLASS OF 2009

Thomas Overstreet-Wisner

Elijah Wiginton

James Stone

Chelsea Heavin

Lauren Lafferty

Stephanie Bird

Stephen McCuiston
Joseph Johnston Jarett Lovelace Chad Bailey Cynthia Bradley
Alicia Igo Seth Copeland Clint Curtsinger Vanille Domant
Danielle Gatlin DeeAnn Tucker Kaitlin Tahah Kirsty Noel

CLASS OF 2008

Justine Enriquez

Zach McWilliams

Jacob Red Elk

Lindsey McCuiston

Elizabeth Cheek

Johan Tholome

Jessica Mahaffey

Kalicia Kowena

Heidi Dissinger

Arturo Sandoval

D'Lisa Carpenter

Satin Hitt

Benjamin McClung

Jake Roberts

Andrea Bernal

Gary Ransom

Leslie Bradley

Aaron Henson

Petina Coffey

Roberto Diaz

Jeffrey Fischer

Christopher Burgess

Hazar Ozcan

Johnathon Bird

Jarred Wisner

Michael Andersen

Iuri Michel David Waitscox Derek Tippeconnie

 

CLASS OF 2007

Drew Carptenter Illaina Johnson Kelly Dean Mahaffey Mattie Souza
Laura Garcia Kellie Jones Jeff McClung Shailah Red Elk
Amanda Gonzalez William Kiser Jessica McClung Kyle Trevathan
Satin Hitt Chris Large Anthony "Anton" Scott Aaron Ulloa

CLASS OF 2006

Sandra Bradley Brett Kommacheet Drasko Ljesar Jesse Roberts
Philip McCuiston Erica Dissinger Sara Mitchum Blake Biles
Melissa Bigbow Rachael Frazier Richa McClung  
Stacey Birgenheier Chase Lafferty Jake Lovelace  

CLASS OF 2005

Amy Cain Paul Crosby James "Bubba" Komahcheet Anthony Ulloa
Keith Carter Jessica Eidson Casey McClure  
Kristin Carter David Griffin Erika McCollum  
Lindsey Cress Ashlee Jones Alison McCuiston  

CLASS OF 2004

Terry Blair Lindsay Gatlin Nick McCuiston Kacper Smigielski
Laura Cain Steven Fortier

Jerry Morrison

Casey Trevathan
Deric Carpenter Talana Hudgens Cole Neugebauer Brad Windham
Kirsten Calhoun Thomas Martinez T. J. Painter Karen Young

CLASS OF 2003

Elizabeth Andersen Anthony Frazier Lindsey Robertson Lindsay Tucker
James Davenport Elizabeth Brown J.T. Crosby Krystal Garcia
Amber Hudgens J.W. Koweno Chantelle Tenequer (NEE: Baltierra) Patrick McKenzie
Ashley Morrison Todd Perou Sascha Phelps Matthew Ramirez
Heather Stein Kevin Tenequer Jodi Brenton (NEE:Trotter)  

 

CLASS OF 2002

Estela Campos

Chris Webster

Luis Carlos Bayliss

Jennifer Bull

Lacie Cain

Aaron Carter

Ben Cooper

Halee Hoss

Shannon Jones

Celena McClung

Dusty Norman

Mark Painter

Chris Webster

Crystal Zurenda (NEE: Webster)    

 

CLASS OF 2001

Felicia Knight (Nee: Baltierra) Amber Bigbow Anna Boiarchuk Joe Brenton
Melissa Brittain Mary Cable Jessica Carter Mike Cochran
Wayne Cox Melissa DeGiamco Rebecca Wright (NEE: Givens) Conchita Johnston
Mesha Johnston Brad Jones Kari Kowena Pavle LJesav
Martin Martens Tenessa Mowatt Bradley Payne Scott Phelps
Jonathon Ramirez Erik Shirvinski Paul Treisa Heath Tucker
Brandi Webster Rachel Webster (NEE: Jones) Jenni Weeks  

 

CLASS OF 2000

 

Robert Andersen (Deceased)

Sarina Baltierra (NEE: Birge)

Angela Bull

LaQuinna Fixico

Kevin Hannabass

Cory Jackson

Beatriz Palercios

Kevin Painter

Beth Perry

Philipp Raub

Laura Roberts (Nee: Martin)

J. R. Shipley

Mandi Shirvinski

Blazeca Tlie

Jennifer Zitterkobb

 

 

CLASS OF 1999

Bryn Winters (NEE: Albright)

Mike Aunich

Amanda Beane

BJ Hughes

Josh Katvala

Tallie Large

Mica Martinez

Jennifer McClure

Mary Ann McKenzie

Brent Patterson

Mari Walker (NEE: Perry)

Hilde Sandvick

Brandon Stirber

Elsie Tissychy

Dwayne Womack

Katrin Zimmermann

 

CLASS OF 1998

Fred Baltierra

Donna Cable

Mary Carothers

Trey Carothers

Chris Collins

Tonya Daugherty

Dylan Dodd

Don Fixico

David Martin

Josh Probst

Shane Quinn

Billy Roberts

Joshua Reiman

Jayme Romero (NEE: Treisa)

Deanna Lynn (NEE:Stone)

Jacquline Lee (NEE:Studebaker)

Arvis Thompson

Arthur Webster

JW Webster

Amber White (NEE: Givens)

 

CLASS OF 1997

 Dawn Held  Anthony Hoahwah  Chris Jones

Ivana Kesic

Britney King

Robbie Merant

Eric Moeller

Maria Pines

Nikola Radic

Darren Ray

Dustin Stamper

Richard Tissychy

Monika Zelenay

     

 

 

 

CLASS OF 1996

CLASS OF 1995

CLASS OF 1994

  • Misty Powlowski (NEE:Cable)
  • Larry Cain
  • Tonya Clowser (Deceased)
  • Kevan James
  • Jon Katvala
  • Vendula Krijcova
  • Rance Stoll
  • Richard Peterson (Deceased)
  • Jamie Wilson (Igor)

CLASS OF 1993

CLASS OF 1992

  • Tennyson Berry II
  • Wade Cheek
  • Velinicia Cooper (NEE:Coffelt)
  • David Dodd
  • Chel Hatfield (NEE:Cheek)
  • Wade Hatfield
  • Craig Hoahway
  • Becky Katvala
  • Shawna Peterson
  • Billy Bob Webster

CLASS OF 1991

  • Leanna Banse (NEE: Cable)
  • Scott Dobson
  • Brandi McKinney (NEE: Fischer)
  • Cherie Vanlandingham (NEE: Fort)
  • Adam Gray
  • Charlette Scott (NEE: Hokeah)
  • Sandra Peller (NEE: Lambert)
  • Tammy McCormick
  • Teffany Whedbee (NEE: Quinn)
  • Jodee Ulloa (NEE: Robertson)
  • Donna Kinder (NEE: Stoll)
  • Chad Thompson

CLASS OF 1990

  • Lydia Bowles (NEE: Seymour)
  • Joe Bland
  • Carla Chebahtah
  • Clara Martinez (NEE: Edison)
  • Mich Ellis
  • Kendal Gray (NEE: Stone)
  • Kimberly Smalley (NEE: Gray)
  • Clay Lents
  • Rhonda McCormick
  • Tonya Meyers
  • Mick Mills
  • Dana Jones (NEE: Roach)
  • Aimee Mallett (NEE: Katvala)
  • Brandi Robertson
  • Chris Ulloa
  • Janna Whitworth
  • Michael Williams
  • Travis Wozniak

CLASS OF 1989

  • Andy Bennett      Visit Andy's Web Site at http://andy_bennett.home.mindspring.com
  • Nancy Brady
  • Travis Brewer
  • Tom Fisher
  • Suzanne Whitebird (NEE: Wilson)
  • Brad Grooms(Deceased)
  • Shad Hannabass
  • Lloyd Howell
  • Margaret Griffin (NEE: Owens)
  • Amy Rhoads (Nee: Harrell)
  • Mary Tenequer
 

CLASS OF 1988

  • Jim Brown (Deceased)
  • Kristie Tahchawwickah (NEE: Chance)
  • Missy Durham (NEE: Russo)
  • Corey Freemen
  • Jeffrey Hannabass
  • Vernon Lambert
  • Kathy Sovo (NEE: Martinez)
  • James Pierce
  • Desire Rutherford
  • Jonas Scarbrough
  • Kenneth Tahah
  • Victor Ulloa
  • Steven Wahnee
 

CLASS OF 1987

  • Darren Baker
  • Frankie Cable
  • Sonya Clowser
  • Stephanie Baker (NEE:Brewer)
  • Jeana Doyle
  • Brent Hannabass
  • Joe Bob Harrell
  • Shannon Willcox (NEE: Prater)
  • Martha Turner (NEE:Tenequer)
  • Lori Treisa (Nee: Pittman)
  • Ryan Treisa
  • Eilene Roberts (NEE: Ulloa)
  • Mellisa Weston
  • Julie Chadwick (NEE:Whitworth)
 

CLASS OF 1986

  • Christy Castleberry
  • Dawn Dodd (Nee Davenport)
  • Donald Edison
  • Karin Elam
  • Mary Henson
  • Korey Wilcox (NEE: James)
  • Kerry Kretzer
  • Kevin Marcum
  • Alisa Marshall (NEE: Stoll)
  • Michael Martinez
  • Todd Noel
  • Douglas Owens
  • Steve Robinson
  • Thomas Weston

 

CLASS OF 1985

  • Laura Bennett
  • Nancy Travis (NEE: Cable)
  • Michelle Cook (NEE: Roberts)
  • Darin Dale
  • Penny Delong (NEE: Singleton)
  • Tim Henson
  • Laurice McClung (NEE: Jones)
  • J. B. McClung
  • Lisa McClung (NEE: Pittman)
  • Wayne Roach
  • Sheila Guidry (NEE: Stoll)
  • Michael Tenequer
  • Donald Wahnee
  • Pamela Wisner (NEE: Overstreet)

CLASS OF 1984

  • Christy Fischer (NEE: Brewer)
  • Shawn Davenport
  • Elizabeth Sanderson (NEE: Chance)
  • Tommy Dawson
  • Harlan McCarthy
  • Marc Ulloa
  • Roger Wisner
 

CLASS OF 1983

 CLASS OF 1982

  • Michael Hannabass
  • Glenn Lonetree
  • Whitney Chrstian
  • Tim McClung
  • Telesa Dymaster
  • Billy Komacheet
  • Kari Sue Davenport
  • Karen Stecher
  • Brenda Feind
  • Teresa Stoll
  • Brian Wozniak
  • Ricky Stoll
  • Billy Bigbow
  • Valerie Clark
  • Shauna Jones
  • Kim Covington
  • Katherine Quinn
 

CLASS OF 1981

  • Justine Lovelace (NEE: Baker)
  • Sheri Dale
  • Craig Davenport
  • Lennetta Davenport (NEE: McClung)
  • Billy Dawson
  • Kenneth Elam, Jr. (Deceased)
  • Toby Hill
  • Larry Hickerson
  • Lisa Hoahwah
  • Betty Lambert
  • Tim Ledford
  • Joe Mahaffey
  • Gary Marcum
  • Dennis Meyers
  • Rusty McCarthy
  • Kathy Stidham
  • Warren Tahchawwickah
  • Lori Shook (NEE: Tucker)
  • Lewis Weeks
  • Robert Wisner
 

CLASS OF 1980

  • Annette Copeland (NEE: Adler)
  • Kimmie Bentz (NEE: Sorrow)
  • Carol Brewer (NEE: Paddyaker)
  • Lanetta Davenport (NEE: McClung)
  • Deanna Pierce (NEE: Dawson)
  • Brenda Antley (NEE: Edison)
  • Timmy Fischer
  • Valerie Hartman
  • Carol Jimenez (NEE: Paddyaker)
  • Lesa Lafferty (NEE: Bussey)
  • Joyce Langford (NEE: Stirber)
  • Chet Mathias
  • Charlotte McCabe (NEE: Hill)
  • Debbie Newton
  • Tammy Roberts (NEE: Stoll)
 

CLASS OF 1979

  • Paula Fisher (NEE: Bland)
  • Ron Bussanmas
  • Mark Cain
  • Kenny Christian
  • Gayla Evans
  • Melissa Gordon
  • Terry Igo
  • Roy Jaye
  • Tad Lovelace
  • Linda Shell (NEE: McCarthy)
  • Victor McCarthy
  • Paula Poafpybitty
  • Wayne Rindal
  • Denise Rowell (NEE: Enriquez)
  • Carla Self (NEE: Wisner)
  • Don Sisk
  • Donna Garcia (NEE: Tahchawwichah)
  • Ron Teras
  • Brad Wilson
 

CLASS OF 1978

  • Jana Locke (NEE: Adler)
  • Sheri Chavez (NEE: Asenap)
  • Sonya Kemnitz (NEE: Bailey)
  • Susan Bigbow
  • Geoff Bird
  • Benny Cable
  • David Carothers
  • Rocky Emmons
  • Jon Hotubee
  • Mary Lou Koweno (NEE: Figueroa)
  • Matthew Newton
  • Ravenwing Pahcoddy
  • Deborah Hargrove (NEE: Singleton)
  • Venitia Ute
  • Wesley Zitterkob
 

CLASS OF 1977

  • Paula White (NEE: Burt)
  • Patricia Cain (NEE: Lambert)
  • Rodney Cain
  • Dianna Dempsey (NEE: Wisner)
  • John Enriquez
  • Angela Figueroa
  • Wade Hill
  • Tyron Hoahwah
  • Danny Jones
  • Billie Kern (NEE: Box)
  • Pam Kern (NEE: Springer)
  • George Lonetree
  • Charlotte Ward (NEE: McCarthy)
  • Karen Maxwell (NEE: Meyers)
  • Karen Roach (NEE: Killian)
  • Debbie Stirber-Kirk-Bevill
  • Steven Stoll
  • Bernard Tate Jr.
  • Pamela Tucker (NEE: Frazier)
  • Earl Webster, Jr.
 

CLASS OF 1976

  • Curtis Adler
  • Ramona Almanzo
  • Gayla Burgess (Deceased)
  • Connie Cable
  • Ricky Emmons
  • Randel Fischer
  • Mellyna Patterson (NEE:Hickerson)
  • Elizabeth Honea
  • Maurice Jones
  • Jimmy Neugebauer
  • Jefferson Roberts
  • Fred Rusch, Jr.
  • Linda Rusch (Deceased)
  • Paul Springer
  • Bernadette Richardson (NEE: Tate)
 

CLASS OF 1975

  • Larry Bennett
  • Karen Kagle (NEE: Bigbow)
  • Bruce Bailey III
  • Larry Cain Jr.
  • Adolphus Figueroa
  • Michael Frazier
  • Jill Treisa ( NEE: Givens)
  • Terry McCarthy Jones (Deceased)
  • Gayla Wiginton (NEE: Mercer)
  • Patti Snow (NEE: Rollins)
  • Sammy Roberts
  • Nora Souza (NEE: Lambert)
  • Terry Stoll
  • Juanell Webster (NEE: Ledford)
 

CLASS OF 1974

Stephanie Abbott would like to hear from the class of 1974.
SeaAbbott@aol.com

  • Stephen Hickerson
  • Sheri Hill
  • Jimmy Igo
  • Gary Koweno
  • Leonard Ledford
  • Teresa Jackson (NEE: Messick)
  • Lee Ann Moeller (NEE: Perry)
  • Janice Johnson (NEE: Neugebauer)
  • Teresa Poafpybitty
  • Becky Haney (NEE: Robertson)
  • Sherry Hanza (NEE: Stoll)
  • Lea Ann Terry (NEE: Bussanmas)
  • Virginia Wilson (NEE: Cable)
  • Denise Wood
 

CLASS OF 1973

  • Tannah Abernathy (NEE: Hamilton)
  • Timothy Bennett
  • Ivena Bigman
  • Debra Brewer (NEE: Carter)
  • Debra Bryan
  • Karen Mattia (NEE: Burgess)
  • Ann Whiting (NEE: Carothers)
  • Leon Fischer
  • Vernon Fischer
  • Kirk Givens
  • Dennis Hickerson
  • Marian Hoahway (Deceased)
  • Denise Jones
  • Starla Massey (NEE: Krohn)
  • John McCarthy, Jr. (Deceased)
  • Erma Pregler (NEE: Meyers)
  • Donna Hukill (NEE: Singleton)
  • Paula Marburger (NEE: Stoll)
  • Carrie Woodward (Nee: Kimbrough)
 

CLASS OF 1972

  • Coretta Albright (NEE: Igo)
  • Robin Gaskamp (NEE: Beauchamp)
  • Gail McAllister ( NEE: Brenton)
  • Charles Cable (Deceased)
  • Judy Spraggins (NEE: Emmons)
  • Robin Gaskamp (NEE: Beauchamp)
  • Michael Koweno
  • Debbie Hickerson (NEE: McGill)
  • Franklin Poahpybitty
  • Benny Roberts
  • Deborah Schwartz (NEE: Young)
  • Juana Stoll (Nee: Sellers)
  • Patricia Henderson (NEE: Singleton)
  • Patsy Stoll
  • Cathy Russell (NEE: Wood)
  • Joy Clifton (NEE: Zitterkob)
 

CLASS OF 1971

  • Darryl Asenap (Deceased)
  • Armond Burgess
  • Bobby Carter
  • Randy Carter
  • Mark Cheatham
  • Karen Roark (NEE: Christian)
  • Gary Emmons
  • Alvin Fischer
  • Arnold Fischer
  • Teddy Mercer
  • Daryl Perry
  • Victor Stoll
 

CLASS OF 1970

 

CLASS OF 1969

  • Karen Beaird (NEE: Boxberger)
  • Robert Carothers
  • Celia Cox
  • John Koweno
  • Lorene Bowen ( NEE: Koweno)
  • Dale Neugebauer
  • Couer D'Alene Jacobs (NEE: Poafpybitty)
  • Peggy Donnell (NEE: Robertson)
  • Billy Bob Singleton (Deceased)
  • Janis Hipp (NEE: Wynn)
 

CLASS OF 1968

  • Roberta Burgess
  • Frankie Cable- (Deceased)
  • Robert Cheatham
  • Connie McCarthy (Clowser)
  • Jerry Clowser
  • Mary Roman (NEE: Clowser)
  • Sonja Portwood (NEE:Emmons)
  • Freddy Fletcher
  • James Koweno
  • Kenneth Koweno
  • Keith Marcum
  • Randy Mercer
  • Jerry Neugebauer
  • Pat Tack (NEE: Perkins)
  • Gerogia Berry (NEE: Robertson)
  • Shirleta Benfield (NEE: Ryder)
  • Bruce Sanders
  • Jimmy Singleton
  • Russell Stoll
  • Linda Yackeyonny (NEE: Tenequer)
  • Delmona Benally (NEE: Wesaw) (Deceased)
 

CLASS OF 1967

  • Paul Abbott
  • Rhonda Moore (NEE: Jaye)
  • Dick Mowatt
  • Joyce Ryder (NEE: Neugebauer)
  • Jay Dee Robertson
  • Sandra Hannington (NEE: Ryder)
  • Johnny Hugh Woodward
 

CLASS OF 1966

  • Arlene Asenap
  • Mike Asenap
  • Donzetta Ikner (NEE: Burgess)
  • Matthew Chebahtah
  • Sharon Hannabass (NEE: Christian)
  • Janie Harrell (NEE: Zitterkob)
  • Jan Hurley (NEE: Hunter)
  • Billy Koweno
  • Lonny Mercer
  • Gary Neugebauer
  • Ardith Parker
  • Timothy Parker
  • Edmond Wilkerson
  • Linda Gibson (NEE: Zitterkob)
 

CLASS OF 1965

  • Alicia Abbott
  • Kenneth Allen
  • Margala Asenap (NEE: Carter)
  • Jerry Bland
  • Shirley Buchwald (NEE: Stoll)
  • Joe Chebahtah
  • David Eckhart
  • Linda Henderson (NEE: Glandon)
  • Dianna Greenleaf (NEE: Boxberger)
  • Robert Grooms
  • Cynthia Haney
  • Darlene Holmes (NEE: Asenap)
  • Angeline Sapcut (NEE: Maynoahonat)
  • Melvin Neugebauer
  • Toni Coakley (NEE: Parker)
  • Joyce McSwain (NEE: Parker)
  • Linda Roach
  • Sherry Knowles (NEE: Robertson)
  • Rita Runkle
  • Johnny Sanders (DECEASED)
  • Glenda Kinney (NEE: Singleton)
  • Ronnal Stoll
  • Lynn Young
 

CLASS OF 1964

  • Hank Abbott
  • Elaine Wood (NEE: Barger)
  • Sally McKaskle (NEE: Bentley)
  • Amelia Burgess
  • Glenna Chance (NEE: Clark)
  • Pete Coffey, Jr.
  • Kenneth Grooms
  • Jim Hardin
  • Juanita Sheppard (NEE: Koweno)
  • Gwendolyn Jenkins (NEE: Preast)
  • Labert Tahah
 

CLASS OF 1963

 

CLASS OF 1962

 

CLASS OF 1961

  • Judith Ann Gordon (NEE:Asenap)
  • Eddie Chebatah
  • Claude Craft
  • Don W. Neugebauer
  • Stanley Neugebauer
  • Gayle Lovelace (NEE: Perkins)
  • Carroll Peck (NEE: Williams)
  • Vernice Williams (Tahchawwickah)
 

CLASS OF 1960

  • Jimmy Baker
  • Barbara Baker (NEE: Meyers)
  • Gayla Beauchamp
  • Linda Couch
  • Eleta Schriener (NEE:Dodd) (Deceased)
  • Barbara Eckhart (NEE: Covington)
  • Gerey Foskin (NEE: Beauchamp)
  • Jerry Gilliam (Deceased)
  • Jim Harrell (Deceased)
  • Bill Hatfield
  • Carolyn Higgins (NEE: Jones)
  • J..D. Lee      BLOG
  • Thomas Knowles (Deceased)
  • Sandra Chesnut (NEE: Parker)
  • Edwina Price (NEE: Singleton)
  • Robert Poafpybitty (Deceased)
  • Arnold Preast (Deceased)
  • Donald Preast
  • Melvin Roach (Deceased)
  • Bobby Ryder
  • Duane Sellers
  • Marthella Gibson (NEE: Slatten)
  • Richard Stoll (Deceased)
  • Royce Teakell (Deceased) Visit a memorial website at http://www.barkley.biz/~ronald/teakell/royce.htm
 

CLASS OF 1959

  • Billy Burk
  • Billy Ferguson
  • Brenda Bielby (NEE: Greb)
  • Linda Vanantwerp (NEE: Hannabass)
  • Frank Kowena (Deceased)
  • Judy Macfadzean (NEE: Glandon)
  • Jacquetta McClung (NEE: Parker)
  • Ramona O'Dell (NEE: Miller)
  • Linda Trammel (NEE: Neugebauer)
  • Judy Kay Noel (NEE: Roberts)
  • Fran Thom (NEE: Poafpybitty)
  • Mary Jane Roberts (NEE: Smith)
  • Geraldine Rogers (NEE: Branum)
  • Glen Slatten
 

CLASS OF 1958

  • Lester Dale Adler
  • Ethel Parkinson (NEE: Akins)
  •  Alan Bandy  bandyar@drexel.edu
  • Carl Cranfill (Deceased)
  • Jerry Eckhart
  • Jerry Geiger
  • Tom Gordon (Deceased)
  • Leslie Greb
  • Francis Grooms (Deceased)
  • Frank Grooms
  • Bobby Lindgren (Deceased)
  • Beatrice Arterberry (NEE: Roach)
  • Jerry Ryder
  • Preston Tahchawwickah (Deceased)
  • Lois Bannister (NEE: Wilkerson)
 

CLASS OF 1957

  • Sue Karotis (NEE: Allen)
  • Tom Baker
  • Doris Bennett ( NEE: Ferguson)
  • Peggy Leonard (NEE: Hargrove)
  • Clem Kowena
  • Beulah McClung (Deceased)
  • Carlden McClung
  • Rae Nell Meyers (NEE: Stoll)
  • Charles Preast
  • Pat Brantley (NEE: Robertson)
  • Ruben Stoll
  • Billy Bob Wiesner
 

CLASS OF 1956

  • Al Bennett
  • Beth Bonds (Deceased)
  • Bobbie Bussey (NEE: Baker)
  • Rosemary Bigbow (NEE: Asetamey) (Deceased)
  • Gilbert Chebahtah
  • Jay Coffelt
  • Janice Fain (NEE: Meadows)
  • Kenneth Frazier
  • Edith Wright (NEE: Moon)
  • Robert Smith (Deceased)
  • Don Tenequer (Deceased)
  • Deanna Voegli (NEE: Prince)
  • Luella Saupitty (NEE: Yokesuite)
 

CLASS OF 1955

  • Donnie Beauchamp (Deceased)
  • Bill Chebahtah
  • Harold Cronin
  • Bobbie Bates (NEE: Hardin)
  • Yovene Krueger (NEE: Hunt)
  • Kenneth Igo (Deceased)
  • Pauline Igo (NEE: Bridges )
  • Larry Lee and Linda Lee
  • Ann McGuire (NEE: Lindgren) (Deceased)
  • Roy V. Meyers
  • Charlotte Preston (NEE: Cude)
  • Howard Roach
  • Georgia Ryder (NEE: Christian)
  • Dwight Sellers
  • Elfreda Smith (NEE: Stoll)
  • Rama Jean Stoll (Deceased)
  • Rose Swan (NEE: Preast)
  • Dale Whitney (Deceased)
 

CLASS OF 1954

  • Vinton Baker
  • Clifton Bonds (Deceased)
  • Hayden Bridges (Deceased)
  • Corrine Rindal (NEE: Chebahtah)
  • Mary Louise Crossland (NEE: Cranfill)
  • Ola Faye McPhail (NEE: Cude)
  • Donald Geiger
  • Edith Duncan (NEE: Glandon) (deceased)
  • Lenita Green (NEE: McClung)
  • Elizabeth Hull (NEE: Meadows)
  • Marie Ledford (NEE: Perkins)
  • Anna Lonetree (NEE: Bigbow) (deceased)
  • Harvey Mowatt
  • Lena Faye Hennigar (NEE: Morrison)
  • Peggy Pacheka
  • LaVois Taylor (NEE: Ryder) (deceased)
  • VaLois Shuler (NEE:Ryder)
  • Lindell Sexton
  • Carol Hall (NEE: Tahchawwickah)
  • Benny Tahmahkera
  • Morrison Tahmahkera
 

CLASS OF 1953

  • Lavelle Knox (NEE: Anderson)
  • Billy Bigbow
  • Bobby Coffelt
  • Ruby Farley (NEE: Stoll)
  • Jack Hardin
  • Priscilla (Pat) Frazier (NEE: Hargrove)
  • Lucille Wallace (NEE: Hoahway)
  • Jo Etta Krueger (NEE: Jones)
  • Frank Lindgren
  • Mary Ann Pahcheka
  • W.A. Priest
  • Vera Allen (NEE:Stoll)
  • Arlene Wilson (NEE: Roach)
 

CLASS OF 1952

 

  • Betty Zeitlow (NEE: Adler)
  • Harvey Adler (deceased)
  • Edward Baker
  • Dale Barger
  • Wilma Parks (NEE: Bentley)
  • Paul Christian (deceased)
  • Nelda Morgan (NEE: Collins)
  • Mozelle Fischer (NEE: Cooper)
  • Joyce Jones (NEE: Lee)
  • Dwight Ledford (deceased)
  • Bill Lindgren
  • Keith Morrison
  • Delores Stoll (NEE: Harrell)
  • Jacquetta Durham (NEE: Thorn)
 

CLASS OF 1951

  • Wanda Barron (NEE: Poole)
  • Bill Brenton (Deceased)
  • Cenn Christian
  • Benny Cooper
  • Doris Gregory (NEE: Glandon)
  • Harold Glandon (Deceased) Visit a memorial site at http://www.barkley.biz/~ronald/glandon/
  • Willie Lambert
  • Marlene Ledford (NEE: Perkins)
  • Peggy Lovejoy (NEE: Geiger)
  • Travis Mahsetky (Deceased)
  • JoAnn Messick (NEE: Bland)
  • Peggy Parks
  • Lavenia Schoffner (NEE: Neugebauer)
  • Harley Roach
  • A.J. Ryder
  • Herwannah Sellers (NEE: Bussanmus)
  • Ralph Stoll
  • Dorothy Holland ( NEE: Sutton) (Deceased)
  • Virginia Weeks (NEE: Foley) (Deceased)
  • Thaylia Durham (NEE: Wisner)
  • Ann Woodward (NEE: Chisum)
 

CLASS OF 1950

 

  • Irene Asetomy (Deceased)
  • Jean Bays
  • Mary Fischer (NEE: Jackson)
  • Ina Ruth Fritz (NEE: Cranfill)
  • Marlene Gordon (Deceased)
  • Dave Keno
  • Irvin Moon
  • J.D. Morrison
  • DeLois Lee (NEE: Null) (Deceased)
  • Wayne Owens
  • Oleta Foley (NEE:Parks)
  • Albernice Stoll (NEE: Hartman)
 

CLASS OF 1949

  • William Blakesley(Deceased)
  • Jessie Bruton
  • Sam Carothers (Deceased)
  • Betty Lou Chappabitty (Deceased)
  • Joyce (J. C.) Cranfill      BLOG
  • Betty Cooper (NEE:Hadley)
  • Willis Hargrove (Deceased)
  • Jobyna Hoahwah (Deceassed)
  • Herman Ledford
  • Rex Lee
  • Collene Hunt (NEE: McLinn)
  • Colleta Stoll (NEE: McLinn) --- P.O. BOX 36 --- Indiahoma, OK 73552
  • Pauline Moore +
  • Gerald Neugebauer
  • Winfred Peomoceah (Deceased)
  • Don Purdy
  • Johnnie Ryder -(Deceased)
  • Beverly Sutton (Deceased)
  • Leatrice Cable (NEE: Tahmahkera)
  • Joy Thorp
  • Mary Lee Wilson (Deceased)
 

CLASS OF 1948

  • Dortha Adler (NEE: Jackson)
  • Don Brenton (Deceased)
  • Louise Hughes (NEE: Harris)
  • Roy Harris
  • Harold Hunt
  • Stacey Kassanavoid (Deceased)
  • Bill Lee
  • Ben Moore (Deceased)
  • Martha Scholl (NEE:Owen)
  •  
  • Leo Saupitty (Deceased)
  • Roy Stoll (Deceased)
 

CLASS OF 1947

  • Harold Bandy
  • Atha Mae Fisher (NEE: Bland)
  • Wayne Bland
  • Johnnie Mae Kenney (NEE: Fincher)
  • Arlene Shafer (NEE:Hargrove) (Deceased)
  • Perry Heath (Deceased)
  • Carlton Hoahwah (Deceased)
  • Merrit Kassanavoid (Deceased)
  • Joe Meador
  • Hubert Meadows
  • Kenneth McLinn
  • Barbara Jean Robertson (NEE: Harrell)
  • Maxine Skagg (Deceased)
  • Vinita Stradley
  • William Trotter (Deceased)
  • Coleen Wood
 

CLASS OF 1946

  • Wayne Alexander (Deceased)
  • Kenneth Baker
  • Maurice Bussanmas (Deceased)
  • Juanita McLinn Carter (NEE: Coffelt)
  • Jack Harwell
  • Lee Lanterman
  • Geraldine Brown (NEE: Ledford)
  • Donald Marcum
  • Bill Morris
  • Lena Fern Geiger (NEE: Null)
  • Ruth Harris (NEE: Reddin)
  • Billy Joe Ryder (Deceased)
  • Walter Sanders (Deceased)
  • Bonnie Martin (NEE: Savage) (Deceased)
  • Dorothy Harmon (NEE: Sims) (Deceased)
  • Ray Skaggs (Deceased)
  • Bruce Sutton (Deceased)
  • D. L. Watson, Jr.
  • Selma Garner (NEE:Zitterkob)
 
 

CLASS OF 1945

  • Louise Beeson (NEE: Kindred)
  • Harold Bentley
  • Wayne Cranfill (Deceased)
  • Gladys Talley (NEE: Greb)
  • Tom Hadley
  • Oletta Schrick(NEE: Harris)
  • Emma Courtney (NEE: Lindgren)
  • Gary Mclinn (Deceased)
  • Irma Smith (NEE: Null)
  • Thelma Bennett (NEE: Owens) (Deceased)
  • Lillian Park (Deceased)
  • Lola Prince (Deceased)
  • Ola Prince (Deceased)
  • Benny Wallis (Deceased)
  • Ina Pearl Young (NEE: Smith)
 

CLASS OF 1944

  • Bennie Adler (Deceased)
  • Ennis Beeson-Diploma ex post facto 2001- World War II Veteran (Deceased)
  • Elsie Mudra (NEE: Adler)
  • Ersal Bare Splinter (NEE: Gordon)
  • Lendol Barker (Deceased)
  • Aline Browning (NEE: Sargent)
  • Margorie Chappabitty (Deceased)
  • Lavada Dreith (NEE: Bandy)
  • Morris Hadley (Deceased)
  • Bertie Grace Meler (NEE Harlan)
  • Eugene Harris (Deceased)
  • Jo Della Roberts (NEE: Lambert)
  • Bernice Cozart (NEE: Norrell)
  • Wynema New (NEE: Ryder)
  • Venita Lee Chase (NEE:Powers) (Deceased)
  • Glen Sims (Deceased)
  • Freida Wilson (NEE: Sutton) (Deceased)
  • Franklin Thamahkera (Deceased)
  • Lucille Tahmahkera (Deceased)
  • Johnny Thorp (Deceased)
 

CLASS OF 1943

  • Dovie Fisher (NEE: Bland)
  • Hugh Carothers, Jr. (Deceased)
  • Helen Elliott (NEE: Cranfill)      BLOG
  • Roy Erikson (Deceased)
  • Paralee Parker (NEE: Ethell)
  • Dorothy Ferguson
  • Glen Gray (Deceased)
  • Nita Faye Overby (NEE: Keeney)
  • Lena Cox (NEE: Lambert)
  • Clyde Ledford (Deceased)
  • Gilda Gazlay (NEE: Metcalf)
  • Mary Altizer (NEE: Moore) (Deceased)
  • Mina Lou Oswalt (NEE: Park)
  • S. A. Robinson
  • Ted Wilkerson (Deceased)
 

CLASS OF 1942

  • Rebecca Boxberger (NEE: Adler) (Deceased)
  • C. R. Bare (Deceased)
  • Oral Bare
  • Jack Bell (Deceased)
  • Walter Burt (Deceased)
  • Modene Browning (Nee: Allen) (Deceased)
  • Wilma Wall (NEE: Dick)
  • Juanita Watson (NEE: Grantham) (Deceased)
  • Eva Mae Cook (NEE: Hill)
  • Lois Pryor (NEE: Hargrove)
  • George Kowena (Deceased)
  • L. O. Lee (Deceased)
  • Mildred Ballard (NEE: Morrison)
  • Virginia Park
  • Jim Petty (Deceased)
  • Dan Poole
  • Ruby Smith (NEE: Owen) (Deceased)
  • Aline Sargent
  • Gracie Harris (NEE: Talley) (Deceased)
  • Doris Killian (NEE: Vestal)
  • Terry Watson
  • Earl Webster
  • Velma Berry (NEE:Wynn) (Deceased)
 

CLASS OF 1941

  • Louie Altizer (Deceased)
  • Rhoda Tate (NEE: Asenap)
  • Bernece Richards (NEE: Beck)
  • Winifred Watkins (NEE: Brewer)
  • Bessie Swindler (NEE: Christian)
  • Luethel Codopony (Deceased)
  • Verne Cude
  • Luther Geiger (Deceased)
  • Joe Gomez (Deceased)
  • Gladys Gordon
  • L. D. Hargrove
  • Frankie Hill (NEE: Harris) (Deceased)
  • M. O. Holland (Deceased)
  • Melvin Lee (Deceased)
  • Delmar McLinn
  • Marjorie Feeback (NEE: Owen)
  • Leola Park (Deceased)
  • Sam Petty (Deceased)
  • Charles Sanders (Deceased)
  • Lahoma Allen (NEE: Singleton) (Deceased)
  • Marilyn Waddell (Deceased)
  • Harold Zimmerman (Deceased)
 

CLASS OF 1940

  • Hanna Adler
  • Alvin Campbell (Deceased)
  • Vernon Carter (Deceased)
  • Jack Greenhaw (Deceased)
  • Carl Gordon (Deceased)
  • Howard Lee Hill
  • Clay Hoahwah (Deceased)
  • DeVern Jones (Deceased)
  • Hugh Kennedy (Deceased)
  • Alfred Lawrence
  • Deronda Null (NEE: McLinn)
  • Bessie Marie Singleton (NEE: Null)
  • J. W. Park (Deceased)
  • Arlie Parker (Deceased)
  • Verna Lee Petty
  • Berniece Reeves
  • Mildred Vestal (Deceased)
  • Dale Williams
  • Frances Wise (Deceased)
  • Ralph Wood
  • Margie Rickell (NEE: Yowell)
  • Warren Zimmerman
 

CLASS OF 1939

  • Olda Frederick Bare, Jr. (Deceased)
  • Beatrice Burrough
  • Dorothy Dean Livingston (NEE: Carothers) (Deceased)
  • Elsie Hardie
  • Mae Pierson (NEE: Harrison) (Deceased)
  • Dorothy Ishmael (NEE: Allen)
  • Glen Koweno (Deceased)
  • James T. Lafferty, Jr. (Deceased)
  • Kathryn Hodgson (NEE: Poole)
  • Ruby Skaggs
  • Bertha Talley (Deceased)
  • Marrine Keener (NEE: Taylor)
  • Boneta Meadows (NEE: Watson)
  • James Webb (Deceased)
 

CLASS OF 1938

  • Lee Roy Barger (Deceased)
  • George Campbell (Deceased)
  • Louis Wayne Elrod (Deceased)
  • Aurora Roberts (NEE: Gomez) (Deceased)
  • Velverdy Knowles (Deceased)
  • Audra Hockersmith (NEE: Lawrence)
  • Dorothy Johnson (NEE: Pettigrew)
  • Harold Powell
  • Houton Rice (Deceased)
  • Betty Jane Damron (NEE: Stammer)
  • Emma Farris (NEE: Zimmerman)
 

CLASS OF 1937

  • Howard Barker (Deceased)
  • Margaret Cox (NEE: Brewer) (Deceased)
  • Norene Campbell (NEE: Barker) (Deceased)
  • Donald Dye
  • Weldon Johns
  • James Lanterman (Deceased)
  • Lucile Jones, Beeamra, (NEE: Logan) (Deceased)
  • Cleo McFarland (Deceased)
  • Franklin Wilson (Deceased)
 

CLASS OF 1936

  • Herald Bare (Deceased)
  • Thelma Beck (Deceased)
  • Andrew Boydston (Deceased)
  • Charles Clark
  • Bernice Beauchamp (NEE: Haddon)
  • Fay Wilson (NEE: Kennedy)(Deceased)
  • Irena Hansen (NEE: Ledford)
  • Harold Lowe
  • Frances Mathews (NEE: Poole) (Deceased)
  • Howard Skaggs (Deceased)
  • Edna Marie Anderson (NEE: Taylor)
  • Mildred Wilson (Deceased)
  • Ruth Keith (NEE: Wise)

CLASS OF 1935

  • Jimmy Clark (Deceased)
  • Lois Parks (Deceased)
  • Glen Powell (Deceased)
  • Lucille Vestal (Deceased)
 

CLASS OF 1934

  • Sarah Forshee (NEE: Park) (Deceased)
  • Clarence Barker (Deceased)
 

CLASS OF 1933

  • Garrett Anderson (Deceased)
  • Oretta Ball (NEE: Anderson)
  • Charles Blakesley
  • Mary Lee Brewer
  • Opal Campbell (Deceased)
  • Gladys Harris (Deceased)
  • Juanita Kaigler (Deceased)
  • Leroy Knowles (Deceased)
  • Viola Moore(NEE: Knowles) (Deceased)
  • Jewell Coffelt (NEE: Lee) (Deceased)
  • Aline Moore
  • Dorothy Chappell (Nee: Skaggs) (Deceased)
  • Doyal Vestal (Deceased)
  • Marie Stephenson (NEE:Vestal) (Deceased)

CLASS OF 1932

  • Janet Dixson (Nee: Beeses)
  • Molly Chebahtah (NEE: Godsoe) (Deceased)

CLASS OF 1931

  • Lola Bare (Deceased)
  • Otis Branscum
  • Gladys Hawkins (NEE: Poole)
 

CLASS OF 1930

  • Caroline Brewer
  • Bessie Mae Bynum
  • Leonard Chebahtah (Deceased)
  • Juanita Jones
  • Marjorie Womack
 

CLASS OF 1929

  • Oretta Anderson
  • Inez Fagg (NEE: Bare) (Deceased)
  • Russell Beauchamp (Deceased)
 

CLASS OF 1928

  • Sparrell Altizer (Deceased)
  • J. D. Bare (Deceased)
  • Ola Lois Bare
  • Verne Ford
  • Lois Glenn
  • Louise Griffith
  • Juana Hess (Deceased)
  • Van David Hess (Deceased)
  • Bonnie McLinn (NEE: Park) (Deceased)
  • Guy Park (Deceased)
  • Mable Roach
  • Francis Wallace (Deceased)
  • Ferne Zimmerman
  • Mable Denny (Deceased)
  • Ms. Vern Ford
  • Ms. Clarence Rennels

CLASS OF 1927

  • Lucile Altizer (Deceased)
  • Ester Mae Godsoe (Deceased)
  • Gertie Kaigler (Deceased)
  • Lola Knowles (Deceased)
  • Ray Poole
 

CLASS OF 1926

  • Kidwell Bare (Deceased)
  • Ena Giles
  • Esther Vogan (NEE: Bland) (Deceased)
 

CLASS OF 1925

  • Maud Prince (NEE: Bingham) (Deceased)
  • Robert Hood (Deceased)
  • Virginia Vokins (NEE: Kennedy) (Deceased)
  • Zella Beauchamp (NEE: Logan)
  • Russell Parks
  • Irene Pool
  • Ruby Yowell (Deceased)

 
 

The three oldest classes we know about

CLASS OF 1924

  • Gladys Ryan (NEE: Cook)
  • O'Neal Cook
  • Ida Merry
  • Claude Pool
  • Dorothy Glenn (NEE: Vogan) (Deceased)

CLASS OF 1923

  • Ethel Brooks
  • Lucile Lindsey

CLASS OF 1921

Blanch Kimbell (NEE: Poole) (Deceased)

 

Bernice Lee

 

Charlotte Magness

 

 

FRIENDS OF IHS

TEACHERS

  • Paul Alexander
  • Edna Altizer (Deceased)
  • Inez Baptist
  • Barbara Bailey (home economics)
  • Bruce Bailey (science)
  • Zella Beauchamp (Logan)
  • Ray Beavers
  • Victory Beavers (Deceased)
  • Marvin Bicket
  • Linda Boyer Aleshire
  • Ida Murrey Baker
  • Roberta Biles
  • Rebecca Brewer (elementary)
  • Minnie Sue Bussanmas Bridges (business)
  • Vic Bright
  • Pat Bright
  • June Alice Bruce Stubbs
  • Helen Burkhart
  • Viona Moulden Callicott (Deceased)
  • Ricky Carothers
  • Charlotte Carter
  • Don Chancellor (principal)
  • Iris Chancellor
  • L. L. Chisum
  • Thelma Chisum
  • Dianne Dawson Clark (elementary)
  • Jana Cobb (English)
  • Gertrude Gossett Cook
  • Creed Curtis
  • Don Dale
  • Bobby Dawson (coach)
  • Eddie Dawson (Deceased)
  • Pete Dempsey (AG)
  • Alba Dissinger (Spanish, history)
  • Shirley Parker Dodd (elementary)
  • Doris Ellis
  • Jane Ellis (elementary)
  • Kenneth Ellis (Deceased)
  • Matt Fenhaus (elementary)
  • Carrie Fischer
  • Laurie Fixaco (math)
  • Bob Ford
  • Ruth Fullingham
  • David Gerbrandt
  • Laninia Gilbert
  • Kirk Givens (science)
  • Dorothy Vogan Glenn (Deceased)
  • DeDe Graham
  • Kenny Graham
  • Mary Gray
  • Virginia Gray
  • Kim Hale (computers)
  • Gladys Haley (Deceased)
  • Hugh Haley (Deceased)
  • Betty Halterman (elementary)
  • Joann Hamilton
  • Becky Haney (Nee: Robertson)
  • Clarence Hardie
  • Mary Harmon (special education)
  • Margaret Headley Powell
  • Sue Hess (Deceased)
  • Garland Hollars
  • Norma Hollars
  • Ben Honea
  • Wilma Horton
  • Amy Huff (math, computers)
  • Elsie Hunter
  • Leonard Hunter (Deceased)
  • Cece Igo (elementary)
  • Teresa Jackson (NEE: Messick)
  • Dennis Jeter
  • Rex Johnson (Deceased)
  • Jake Johnson (Deceased)
  • Hugh Kennedy
  • Virginia Kennedy (Deceased)
  • Betty King (Deceased)
  • George King
  • Hugh Kennedy (Deceased)
  • John Lair
  • Victor Legako (math)
  • Betty Lofton
  • Flossie Luttrell
  • Ray Luttrell
  • Bernie Lyon (elementary)
  • J. B. Massey
  • Judy Glandon MacFadzean (elementary, alternative education)
  • Penny McCustion
  • Gladys McElroy
  • Bonnie Park McLinn (Deceased)
  • Ed Meece (Deceased)
  • Jo Meece (Deceased)
  • Teresa Moore Cole (Deceased)
  • Dixie Morrison
  • Don Muse (Deceased)
  • Bruce Nelson
  • Opal Nelson
  • Bill Osborn (science)
  • Sydney Perry (librarian)
  • Virginia Perry (home economics)
  • Kenneth Pickard
  • Ralph Ragan
  • Barbara Carothers Robertson (reading specialist)
  • Leon Romans
  • Pat Routon (elementary, counselor)
  • Michael B. Rodgers (History, Coach)
  • Susan Rutter (Parker)
  • Jack Slater
  • W. J. Slive (Deceased)
  • Jake Smart
  • Virignia Smart
  • Jimmy Smith (coach, history)
  • Lucille Smith
  • Mr & Ms. John Spradling
  • Syble Stacey
  • Ronal Stoll (AG)
  • Glenna Swaner (elementary)
  • Jerry Thompson
  • Norman Tippeconnie (coach, history)
  • Don Tucker (Deceased)
  • Dean Underwood
  • MaDonna Vanzan
  • Deanna Tucker Voegeli
  • Darwin Wadsworth
  • Bernice Wilson (Deceased)
  • Lena Wood (Deceased)
  • Lewis Wood
  • Mary Evelyn Wood Clepper
  • Robert Wood
  • W.M. Woods (Deceased)
  • Ivan Wooten (Deceased)
  • Elbert Youell

comment posted by Mike Rodgers on 12-04-2014
Hey! I'd like the record to show I was there too. I'm a proud former teacher/coach at Indy.
comment posted by Billie Jo Ward nee Bird on 10-08-2014
Just wanted to say hi and see if anyone remembers me. I miss my friends, what few I had.
comment posted by DeDe Graham on 05-10-2014
Enjoyed finding the alumni site. My Dad Johnny Thorp graduated with the class of 1944. Of course, Kenny and I taught school there.

Kenny is running for District Judge. The counties included are Comanche, Stephens, Jefferson, and Cotton. We would appreciate yur vote and support at the general election on November 4. Thanks!
comment posted by Doug Schlumbohm on 11-13-2013
Hi: Born a block North of the drug store, I attended Indiahoma School thru grade 8 and am currently writing my memoirs. Funny, but the more I write, the more I remember. Enjoy your website very much and have been in contact with Keith Morrison and Charles Preast, having obtained their email addresses from the website. I also corresponded with Carol Gerbrandt in California for awhile, having obtained her email from an associate who wrote a story about her father. Hello to Roy Meyers, whom I last saw in 1970 or thereabouts My email is Sindiahoma@yahoo.com. Go figure!
comment posted by Deanna Voegeli on 01-25-2013
to: Caroline Landry - I took a picture of the 1946 picture in the lobby and I will be glad to send it toyou if you will send me either your phone # and I will send it via phone, or if you will send me your email address, I will email it to you. Deanna Voegeli email address dvoegeli@indiahoma.k12.ok.us
comment posted by Caroline Landry on 01-08-2013
Does anyone have a picture of 1946 class, my mom Bonnie Savage is deceased trying to restore a old photo.
comment posted by Gerey Beauchamp Foskin on 04-17-2012
I am disappointed at changing the date of the Alumni Banquet from Thanksgiving weekend to Easter weekend. Due to the change I know that many Alumni who live out of town were not able to attend including myself and that the vote at the banquet was to have it the next time on Easter weekend...Is there any chance of getting the banquet changed back to Thanksgiving weekend? So many Alumni look forward to visiting with classmates at the banquet and now for some it will be impossible to attend during Easter.
comment posted by Wayne Bland, Class of '47 on 01-09-2012
My fifth grade teacher was Edna Conry (I'm not sure of the spelling) and my sixth grade teacher was Laura Mae Wicker.
comment posted by Pokey on 11-11-2011
I went to tons of links before this, what was I tihinnkg?
comment posted by Gracelynn on 11-10-2011
All of these artilces have saved me a lot of headaches.
comment posted by Douglas Alencar on 11-01-2011
Please, add me e-mail to my name in Class of 1995! dbalencar@yahoo.com
Thanks!
comment posted by Alan Bandy on 07-24-2011
my email is bandyar@drexel.edu
comment posted by Barbalee Blair on 06-08-2011
Ms. Patton taught second grade this year.
comment posted by ms. myers on 06-07-2011
who is the second grade teacher
comment posted by Art Halloran on 05-22-2011
Looking for Claude Craft, class of 61. Any suggestions?
Thanks, Art (mikefranklin43@yahoo.com)
comment posted by Barbara Ann Curington Eckhart on 04-11-2011
Could you give my any info on Stanley Neugebauer if he is living? My emaill address is jerry-eckhart@att.net
comment posted by Barbalee Blair on 12-04-2010
You're on, Mr. Wilson! I hope someone finds you!
comment posted by Greg Wilson on 12-04-2010
Please add my name to those listed with class of 1983. I attended 1st through 4th grade years 1972 - 1975 before moving to North Dakota with my family. I would like to reconnect with a couple of childhood friends which I don't see listed as graduating from Indiahoma either but thought they might find me by searching here. email - holby13@bellsouth.net
comment posted by Barbalee Blair on 09-28-2010
Thanks for letting me know! Name is changed
comment posted by Crystal Zurenda on 09-28-2010
Class of 2002- Chris Albright's name is now Chris Webster.
comment posted by Johan Tholome on 08-30-2010
Hey everyone, i think this is a terrific idea

my e-mail is johan.tholome@gmail.com
class of 2008 - Exchange Student
comment posted by Sharon Eades on 07-10-2010
Del Mona Weesaw Class of 1968 ~ Left this world to be in Heaven... She became noted for the song Hallelujah Square ~ She sang and recorded that song for the past 50 yrs. She passed away on July 9 2010 in Ft Washakie Wyoming.
comment posted by Nan Kent on 06-16-2010
Does any one have any info on Wayne Alexander class of 1946.
Says he is deceased, looking for any info you might have
Thanks
comment posted by Barbalee on 06-12-2010
Though sad, thank you for letting me know.
comment posted by Cody Stoll on 06-11-2010
Class of 1940
DeVern Jones (my father) and Jack Greenhaw are deceased.
Thanks, Great Website !!!
comment posted by Barbalee on 06-02-2010
You got it, Mr. Cheatham. Thanks for staying in touch!
comment posted by mark cheatham on 06-02-2010
good job. add my email address: mcheatham@penskeautomotive.com
comment posted by Barbalee on 05-12-2010
Done deal, Ms. Banse. Thanks for letting us know!
comment posted by Leanna Banse (NEE: Cable) on 05-11-2010
Please change me email address to leanna_banse@yahoo.com. Thanks.
comment posted by Barbalee on 04-19-2010
We change it constantly, so keep your eyes peeled. I'm glad you've enjoyed it so far :-)!
comment posted by Gerey Beauchamp Foskin on 04-19-2010
This is the first time I have looked at this website and I have really enjoyed it... Thank you so much!
comment posted by Barbalee on 03-06-2010
Done deal, Mr. Lee, and I'm glad you like the site!
comment posted by JD Lee Class fo 1960 on 03-06-2010
Please change my e-mail address to judlee2471@yahoo.com.
Thanks for you effort maintaining this site.
comment posted by Barbalee on 02-21-2010
It's fixed--I'm sorry, and thanks for letting me know, Mr. Mills! I hope to meet you soon.
comment posted by Mick Mills on 02-21-2010
You don't have me down in the class of 1990
comment posted by Kenneth Grooms on 02-09-2010
enjoyed visiting this website!
comment posted by Barbalee on 01-25-2010
I'd be the one, and I sure as heck did miss it. Thank you, MJ! I'll get it fixed asap.
comment posted by Mary Jane Roberts on 01-24-2010
Who is the contact for updating?
Class of 1982 is missing.
Post a Comment

You must have javascript and cookies enabled in order to use this form.

Your Name:
Comment: